Hannarnia's World.

Feb 6, 2011

Im itching to be arty again...

what do you think?

Sekinah Sunrise

Basically i have a tumblr now WOOHO ...
which i think might be easier for me to do update and blog ... il double check on the apple app store if blogger has an app or something if not looks like we may be divorcing blogger muha ha actually... to be fair i kinda prefer it  lol

Check it out! here
make sure you follow, reblog, whatever... 

i got new hair.. long braids down to my booty poetic justice style 

What else is new?

I start a placement with Varg Pr on Monday which I'm frikking excited about the ladies are so amazing! 
Fashion week is round the corner... 
Im celibate lol... im dating.. im single
its all good right now, i smile alot more... the only shitty thing is 
but im still thankful to Allah (SWT) cuz heaven knows last year was TOUGH, everything is definitely looking up

Jan 24, 2011

Hannarnia's style feature

Got featured in fashbashsoundclash personal style feature lookie here 


Im so sorry i haven't been posting everyone (ye ye i no i always say this)... very hectic couple of months, loads of family and personal stuff going on. I will definately be back soon, fashion week is round the corner, I am trying to build a tumblr as we speak have no idea how to use it!!!! Im 23 now! im looking for a job, Im getting a tattoo, I'm not in uni anymore... soo many new things happening 
Im feeling very emancipated lol

Any way toodles xxx

Dec 9, 2010

Finger waving on y'all bitches

I'll be back i promise xoxox

Nov 4, 2010


Just a bit busy...

Aug 4, 2010

Its summmmmmer...


and im busyyyy busy busy sooorry for the lack of blogging!

Jun 25, 2010

One Thing In Life You Must Understand The Truth Of Lust Woman To Man....

If you enter this world knowing you are loved and you leave this world knowing the same, then everything that happens in between can be dealt with. 

-Michael Jackson

R.I.P Michael Jackson ....Cant believe it's been a year.

Jun 22, 2010

New obsessions?

Kate Lanpher's accessories


Were they do' that at???
Photos by jakandjil

Jun 19, 2010

Mischa Notcutt

Dan Wilton

Images from Vicestyle